Forty Years We Walked

Forty Years We Walked

Other name: Wo Men De Si Shi Nian

Description:

The story follows a man who was deeply influenced by television and the film industry since he was young and goes on his way to become successful in the field. It was a period near the end of the 1970's. Feng Du (Jin Shijia) is a young man who lived in the small alleys of Old Beijing. When he first came across a TV at his friend's house, he was drawn to the little boombox and mesmerized by the moving pictures. During high school, he once built himself a TV from discarded materials just to prove something to his girlfriend. As the nation opens its doors to reform, Feng Du jumps at the chance to pursue his dreams and he starts on a path to becoming a producer.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2018

Genre: Drama; Romance;

Comments
  • View more video
Show all epiosdes
Follow us on
News Upcoming
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.video, please bookmark new link. Thank you!